PRIVACY POLICY
Privacy Statement
ANIC recognises the importance of protecting your privacy. At ANIC we are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and its National Privacy Principles in relation to handling personal information.
We may from time to time collect information about you such as your name, contact details, title, occupation, and other personal information concerning matters on which you seek our services. This information may be collected when you use our services, directly or when visiting our website. We may use your contact details to send you information about us or upcoming events. If at any time you do not wish us to forward to you such information, please inform us and we will cease to do so.
ANIC will take all reasonable steps in ensuring that information collected and/or used is up-to-date and complete, and used only by authorised personnel. You may at any time request that your details be removed from our database, please contact our office on +61 1300 765 940
ANIC Website Privacy Policy
At the ANIC we are committed to protecting the privacy of information you provide to us. All personal information we obtain is protected by the ANIC Privacy Policy.
Information via our website is obtained when you knowingly provide us with information. We do not collect personal information when you visit the website to simply download or read information.
If you access a website through a link of ours, the privacy policy applicable is that of the owner of that website, and not that of the ANIC.
ANIC does not and will not make any representation and/or warranty as to the practices of handling of your personal information by any of the linked websites.

Comments are closed.